The Current Officers

2017 Officers

WORSHIPFUL MASTER – Scott S. Fogle
SENIOR WARDEN – Jon (Jack) L. Vickery
JUNIOR WARDEN – Robert E. McCaleb
TREASURER – John G. Artevich Jr, P.M.
SECRETARY – Richard A. Mauro
SENIOR DEACON – Kenneth B. Robinson
JUNIOR DEACON – Darren K. Smith
SENIOR MASTER OF CEREMONIES – William A Northey
JUNIOR MASTER OF CEREMONIES – Damiel L. Shaffer
PURSUIVANT – Elmer D. (Denny) Beaver Jr.
CHAPLAIN – Andrew B. Seal
TYLER – Stephen L. Hess

LODGE STEWARDS
Ryan A. Webber
Eugene M. Murray
Kenneth E. Fetrow
Leonard A Rutter, Jr

TRUSTEES
Larry A. Fahnestock, PM, PS
Richard F. Miller, Jr., PM
Richard W. Fesler Jr. PM, PS

COMMITTEE ON MEMBERSHIP
Harry A. Woods, Chm.
Todd C. Lupold,
Kenneth B. Robinson
Glenn R. Sadler, III
James A. Whitall

COMMITTEE ON INSTRUCTION
Walter C. Daniels, PM Chm.
Richard W Fesler, Jr. PM, PS
Richard F. Miller, PM
Russell L. Miller. PM

COMMITTEE ON GRIEVANCE
Richard H. Smith, PM, Chm.
James E. Brommer, PM
Eric S. Joyner, PM
Alan B. Morton, PM
Timothy C. Dedman PM

COMMITTEE ON CHARITY
Stanley E Johnston Jr., PM, PS, Chm.
James E. Brommer, PM
Albert Huebner, PM
Gregory Leonhard
Gary S. Milbrand

COMMITTEE ON VISITATION
Lewis A. Compton, PM, Chm.
Willis R. Kocher, PM
Dale H. Crum
Robin L. Hartman

COMMITTEE ON EXAMINATION & MASONIC EDUCATION
Walter C. Daniels, PM, Chm.
Richard W. Fesler, Jr., PM, PS
William C. Davis
Paul Van Buckler

Youth Activities Committee
Harold A. Luckenbaugh, Chm.
William F. McQuade, PM
Charles A. Pass, PM
Carl E. Nell
Jerry E. Hinke

Committee on Furniture
Eric S. Joyner, PM, Chm.
Douglas Hitz, PM
Matthew C. Hood
Jon L. Vickery

Scholarship Committee
David L. Gerstenlauer, PM
William D. Kautz, PM
Richard F. Miller, PM
Richard A. Mauro, Sec.

Masonic Blood Bank
Harry A. Woods

Mentor Committee
Jerry McDonnell, P.M.
Russell Miller, P.M.
Donald Shuler, P.M.
Richard F. Miller, P.M.

Calendar
  • Stated Meeting
    starts: January 2, 2018 7:30 pm
    Location: Eureka-West Shore Lodge No. 302


    Description:

    Freemasonry in the Civil War

    Meal Menu: Chicken Pot Pie, Applesauce, Italian Bread

  • Extra Meeting
    starts: January 3, 2018 6:30 pm

  • Extra Meeting
    starts: January 4, 2018 6:30 pm

  • Stated Meeting
    starts: February 5, 2018 7:30 pm
    Location: Eureka-West Shore Lodge No. 302


    Description:

    300th Anniversary of the United Grand Lodge of England

    District Oyster Fest - Raw, Deep Fried and Oyster Stew,
    also available NY Steak, Vegetable Medley, Soup

  • Extra Meeting
    starts: February 7, 2018 6:30 pm

  • Stated Meeting
    starts: March 5, 2018 7:30 pm
    Location: Eureka-West Shore Lodge No. 302


    Description:

    History of the Worshipful Society of Freemasons, Rough Masons, Wallers, Slaters, Pavious, Plaisterers & Bricklayers

    Meal Menu: Spaghetti & Meatballs, Salad, Garlic Bread

    Blood Drive 300 pm to 700 pm in Lodge parking lot

  • Extra Meeting
    starts: March 7, 2018 6:30 pm