The Current Officers

2016 Officers

WORSHIPFUL MASTER – Matthew C. Hood
SENIOR WARDEN – Scott S. Fogle
JUNIOR WARDEN – Jon (Jack) L. Vickery
TREASURER – John G. Artevich Jr, P.M.
SECRETARY – Richard A. Mauro
SENIOR DEACON – Jeffrey J. Angelo
JUNIOR DEACON – Paul V. Buckler
SENIOR MASTER OF CEREMONIES – Kenneth B. Robinson
JUNIOR MASTER OF CEREMONIES – James (Jay) A. Whitall
PURSUIVANT – Kenneth R. Thoman
CHAPLAIN – Andrew B. Seal
TYLER – Stephen L. Hess
Assistant Secretary – TBA

LODGE STEWARDS
Gary Shriver
Charles Sheasley
Kenneth E. Fetrow

TRUSTEES
Larry A. Fahnestock, PM, PS
Richard F. Miller, Jr., PM
Richard W. Fesler Jr. PM, PS

COMMITTEE ON MEMBERSHIP
Harry A. Woods, Chm.
Todd C. Lupold,
Kenneth B. Robinson
Glenn R. Sadler, III
James A. Whitall

COMMITTEE ON INSTRUCTION
Walter C. Daniels, PM Chm.
Robert E. Harshbarger, PM
Jerry W. McDonnell, PM
Richard F. Miller, PM

COMMITTEE ON GRIEVANCE
Richard H. Smith, PM, Chm.
James E. Brommer, PM
Eric S. Joyner, PM
Alan B. Morton, PM
Timothy C. Dedman PM

COMMITTEE ON CHARITY
Stanley E Johnston Jr., PM, PS, Chm.
James E. Brommer, PM
Albert Huebner, PM
Gregory Leonhard
Gary S. Milbrand

COMMITTEE ON VISITATION
Lewis A. Compton, PM, Chm.
Willis R. Kocher, PM
Dale H. Crum
Robin L. Hartman

COMMITTEE ON EXAMINATION & MASONIC EDUCATION
Walter C. Daniels, PM, Chm.
Richard W. Fesler, Jr., PM, PS
William C. Davis
Paul Van Buckler

Youth Activities Committee
Harold A. Luckenbaugh, Chm.
William F. McQuade, PM
Charles A. Pass, PM
Carl E. Nell
Jerry E. Hinke

Committee on Furniture
Eric S. Joyner, PM, Chm.
Douglas Hitz, PM
Matthew C. Hood
Jon L. Vickery

Scholarship Committee
David L. Gerstenlauer, PM
William D. Kautz, PM
Richard F. Miller, PM
Richard A. Mauro, Sec.

Masonic Blood Bank
Harry A. Woods

Mentor Committee
Jerry McDonnell, P.M.
Russell Miller, P.M.
Donald Shuler, P.M.
Richard F. Miller, P.M.

Calendar
  • Stated Meeting
    starts: 7:30 pm

    Description:

    Game Commission speaking on the Elk population in Pennsylvania Speaker: Tim Wenrich

  • Extra Meeting
    starts: 7:00 pm

  • Stated Meeting
    starts: 7:30 pm

    Description:

    Official visit of the DDGM. 50, 60, 70 year awards

  • Extra Meeting
    starts: 7:00 pm

  • Stated Meeting
    starts: 7:30 pm

    Description:

    1st Responder's Night

  • Extra Meeting
    starts: 7:00 pm

  • Stated Meeting
    starts: 7:30 pm

    Description:

    Examination of a visitor. Strawberry night.