The Current Officers

2022 Officers

WORSHIPFUL MASTER – William A. Northey – 717-880-5610
SENIOR WARDEN – Elmer D. Beaver, Jr. (Denny)
JUNIOR WARDEN – Robert E. McCaleb III (Rob)
TREASURER – John G. Artevich Jr, P.M. – 717-697-1073
SECRETARY – Timothy C. Dedman. P.M. – 717-919-3116
SENIOR DEACON -James C. McElhenie Jr.
JUNIOR DEACON – Freddy X. Lebron
SENIOR MASTER OF CEREMONIES – Charles M. GRoss
JUNIOR MASTER OF CEREMONIES – Bryan W. Hixson
PURSUIVANT – Jeffrey A. Severance
CHAPLAIN – William C. Olsen
TYLER – Richard E. Schultz
LODGE STEWARDS – Richard J. Kellinger, Kenneth L. Rapp, Thomas R. Kehler, Adam E. Krichmar

TRUSTEES
John G. Anthony, II, Richard F. Miller, Jr., P.M., Russell L. Miller, P.M.

COMMITTEE ON MEMBERSHIP
John A. Shaffer II, Chair – 717-819-7076
Harry A. Woods, Gregory A. Erway, Richard F. Miller, Jr. PM, Bryan W. Hixson, Leonard A. Rutter, Lawrence P. Shook

LODGE ALMONER
Matthew C. Hood, P.M. – 717-576-9068

COMMITTEE ON INSTRUCTION
Russell L. Miller, P.M., Chair – 717-648-7076
Scott S. Fogle, P.M., Donald L. Shuler, P.M., Richard L. Miller, P.M.

COMMITTEE ON FINANCE
William M Northey, Elmer D. Beaver, Jr. (Denny), Robert E. McCaleb III, John G. Artevich, Jr., P.M., Timothy C. Dedman, P.M.,  John G. Anthony II, Richard F. Miller, P.M., Russell L. Miller, P.M.

COMMITTEE ON GRIEVANCE
Richard H. Smith, P.M., Chair – 717-766-7887
James E. Brommer, P.M., Eric S. Joyner, P.M., Alan B. Morton, P.M.

COMMITTEE ON CHARITY
Stanley E Johnston Jr., P.M., Chair – 717-540-5825
James E. Brommer, P.M., Albert Huebner, P.M.

COMMITTEE ON VISITATION
Richard R. Anglin, Chair – 717-443-8345
J. Matthew Seagrist, P.M., Leonard A. Rutter, Lawrence P. Shook

COMMITTEE ON EXAMINATION & MASONIC EDUCATION
Donald L Shuler, Jr., P.M., Chair – 717-774-4027
Richard W. Fesler, Jr., P.M., P.S., Matthew C. Hood, P.M., Richard E. Shultz

COMMITTEE ON YOUTH ACTIVITIES AND SCOUTING
Gary S. Milbrand, Chair – 717-540-0067
Jerry E. Hinke, William F. McQuade, P.M., Keith E. Murray, P.M., Kenneth B. Robinson, P.M.

COMMITTEE ON FURNITURE
Eric S. Joyner, P.M., Chair – 717-790-0959
Scott S. Fogle, P.M., Matthew C. Hood, P.M., Charles M. Gross

COMMITTEE ON SCHOLARSHIP
Douglas W. Hitz, P.M., Chair – 717-540-0067
Elmer D. Beaver, Richard E. Shultz, Robert W. Bucher, Jr.

MASONIC BLOOD BANK
Harry A. Woods, Chair – 717-697-4086
Richard J. Kellinger

MENTOR COMMITTEE
Donald Shuler, P.M., Chair – 717-774-4027
Robert D. Cook, Chm., Russell Miller, P.M., J. Matthew Seagrist, P.M

WEBSITE AND SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE
Jonathan P. Gallo, Chair – 717-612-2442
William C. Olsen, Freddy X Lebron, John A. Shaffer, II